1 Introduction The company INTERANTHIA OE has set as its priority ensuring the privacy of its website visitors, seeking to protect their personal data. Having set these goals, we have drawn up this page with the privacy policy we follow in order to inform our visitor/user that the company collects and processes personal data, the management and protection of which is governed by the provisions of Greek and European Law ( Law 2472/1997, Decree 207/1998, Decree 79/2000, and No. 8 Law 2819/2000, Decree 95/46/EC and Decree 97/66/EC) and recently also defined by the GDPR, the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Directive (EU) 2016/680. In addition, through the following we aim to inform the visitor/user about the way we collect personal data, the type of data, the reason why we collect it, who has access to it and how we ensure the security of this data. 2. Type and method of collection The data we collect consists of those that the user voluntarily makes available to the company when filling out a contact form with the website (e.g. email address) or when filling out an order form from our company (e.g. name, surname, telephone, address VAT number etc) and from what we collect when browsing and using our services, such as the IP address, your browser, the duration of the visit and the number of page views, as well as the use of cookies to identify the visitor. The IP is an address that every computer connected to the Internet acquires and is unique in the world, while cookies are small pieces of code that are sent and stored in the memory of the user’s computer and are used to facilitate the operation of the website, easy access of the user in it, for statistical reasons, for advertising reasons and in any case cookies do not perform any other function apart from those mentioned in this privacy policy. The user can choose not to receive cookies either altogether or on a case-by-case basis. Regarding the way of using and disposing of the data collected by the company, you can see below the paragraphs under items 3 and 6 with the titles “USE OF DATA” and “DISPOSAL TO THIRD PARTIES” respectively. 3. Use of data The company uses the data it collects to receive and execute orders placed by its customers, to modify the services and to improve the performance of the website, to send informative material, if the customer has consented to this, as well as for the collection of statistics. With regard to personal data, which are collected from the order forms filled in by users (eg name, phone, address, etc.), the company reserves the right to collect them. In the event that the customer wishes to order a product/s, he will be asked to provide his personal information (name, surname, profession, email address, product shipping address, VAT number if this is required, etc.) In addition to the above, the information voluntarily provided by customers is used by our company in order to carry out the orders, to have direct and meaningful communication with the store as well as to provide answers to various questions that arise in accordance with the current Legislation. The processing of the personal data of those ordering, regarding the process of charging the price to credit cards, is carried out by the Bank and by the PayPal website. In any case, the customer reserves the right to raise objections to the retention of data concerning him, which he can communicate to the company at the telephone numbers available on our website. In this case, the company deletes the customer’s data unless legal reasons dictate otherwise and except for those data that prove the existence of a contractual relationship between the company and the customer. 4. Access to data The company undertakes to provide the customer – user of the website with access to his personal data and to inform him whenever he wants within the framework of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council and the rights it provides him with regard to the maintenance and processing of his personal data. 5. Disposition to third parties The company undertakes not to provide personal data to third parties except for the purposes for which it operates. 6. Update The company may update this policy from time to time by publishing the new version on its website. The user should regularly check the pa